Is Mother Africa Shito Spicy Pepper Sauce Mild 160ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Onion (43%), Sunflower Oil, Chilli Powder (4%), Smoked Shrimp Powder (4%) ( Crustaceans ), Tomatoes, Ginger, Dried Red Chillies, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Garlic
Check Mother Africa Shito Spicy Pepper Sauce Mild 160ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Africa Shito Spicy Pepper Sauce Mild 160ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Mother Africa Shito Spicy Pepper Sauce Mild 160ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


