Is Mother Earth Better Bars Muesli Bars Caramel 180g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrains And Seeds, Oats , Sunflower Seeds , Puffed Buckwheat , Puffed Sorghum ), Glucose Syrup (Sulphites), Chicory Root Fibre, Caramel Flavoured Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Salt, Natural Colours (Annatto, Beetroot), Natural Caramel Flavour), Rice Pops (Gluten), Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Rice Flour, Natural Flavour, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Rosemary Extract, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids
Check Mother Earth Better Bars Muesli Bars Caramel 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Better Bars Muesli Bars Caramel 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Kind Bars, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt 6 - 1.4 oz (40 g) bars 8.4 oz (240 g)
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Mother Earth Better Bars Muesli Bars Caramel 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


