Is Mother Earth Better Bars Muesli Bars Caramel 180g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • anhydrous milk fat
  • milk solids
  • milk powder

anhydrous milk fat

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrains And Seeds, Oats , Sunflower Seeds , Puffed Buckwheat , Puffed Sorghum ), Glucose Syrup (Sulphites), Chicory Root Fibre, Caramel Flavoured Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Salt, Natural Colours (Annatto, Beetroot), Natural Caramel Flavour), Rice Pops (Gluten), Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Rice Flour, Natural Flavour, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Rosemary Extract, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids

Check Mother Earth Better Bars Muesli Bars Caramel 180g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mother Earth Better Bars Muesli Bars Caramel 180g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast