Is Mother Earth Better Bars Muesli Bars Caramel 180g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- anhydrous milk fat
- milk powder
- natural flavour
- glycerol
- humectant
- natural caramel flavour
- +1 more
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrains And Seeds, Oats , Sunflower Seeds , Puffed Buckwheat , Puffed Sorghum ), Glucose Syrup (Sulphites), Chicory Root Fibre, Caramel Flavoured Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Salt, Natural Colours (Annatto, Beetroot), Natural Caramel Flavour), Rice Pops (Gluten), Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Rice Flour, Natural Flavour, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Rosemary Extract, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids
Check Mother Earth Better Bars Muesli Bars Caramel 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Better Bars Muesli Bars Caramel 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Kind Bars, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt 6 - 1.4 oz (40 g) bars 8.4 oz (240 g)
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Mother Earth Better Bars Muesli Bars Caramel 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


