Is Mother Earth Cashews Roasted Unsalted Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews 98%, Vegetable Oil (No Palm Oil).
Check Mother Earth Cashews Roasted Unsalted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Cashews Roasted Unsalted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
UNSALTED DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, UNSALTED DRY ROASTED
DRY ROASTED UNSALTED PEANUTS, DRY ROASTED
HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, HONEY ROASTED
Kirkland Signature Roasted And Salted Cashews
DELUXE ROASTED & SALTED WITH SEA SALT CASHEWS WHOLE CASHEWS THAT ARE ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL WITH SEA SALT TOPICAL, DELUXE ROASTED & SALTED WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Mother Earth Cashews Roasted Unsalted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


