Is Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Cranberry Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These bars offer a tart fruit flavor balanced by mild sweetness, featuring a chewy base with intermittent crunchy bits; reviewers commonly praise portability and suitability as a quick breakfast or on the go snack, while some note variability in moisture and sweetness between bars and occasional texture inconsistencies also reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts 48%, Glucose Syrup, Dried Cranberries 9% ( Cranberries 54%, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds 8% , Pepitas 4%, Puffed Rice, Honey, Golden Syrup, Ps yllium Husk, Sesame Seeds, Dried Apple (Contains P reservative (220 (contains Sulphites))), Cinnamon.

Check Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Cranberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Cranberry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go