Is Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Cranberry Dairy Free?

Description
These bars offer a tart fruit flavor balanced by mild sweetness, featuring a chewy base with intermittent crunchy bits; reviewers commonly praise portability and suitability as a quick breakfast or on the go snack, while some note variability in moisture and sweetness between bars and occasional texture inconsistencies also reported.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These bars offer a tart fruit flavor balanced by mild sweetness, featuring a chewy base with intermittent crunchy bits; reviewers commonly praise portability and suitability as a quick breakfast or on the go snack, while some note variability in moisture and sweetness between bars and occasional texture inconsistencies also reported.
Ingredients
Peanuts 48%, Glucose Syrup, Dried Cranberries 9% ( Cranberries 54%, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds 8% , Pepitas 4%, Puffed Rice, Honey, Golden Syrup, Ps yllium Husk, Sesame Seeds, Dried Apple (Contains P reservative (220 (contains Sulphites))), Cinnamon.
Check Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Cranberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Cranberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
KIND Minis Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Snack Bars, 0.7 oz, 10 Ct
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 12 Count
Fody Foods Food Bars Low Fodmap Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt -- 12 Bars
Where to buy
Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Cranberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


