Is Mother Earth Oaty Slices Oat Bars Gingerbread & White Choc Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • 27% milk solids & 25% cocoa solids
  • milk
  • butter 8
  • cream
  • milk solids

27% milk solids & 25% cocoa solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats 34%, Golden Syrup (Sugar, Water), Wheat Flour, White Choc 11% (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Butter 8% (Cream (Milk), Salt), Brown Sugar, Desiccated Coconut (Preservative (223 (Contains Sulphites))), White Chocolate 3.5% (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Whole Egg Powder, Baking Powder (Raising Agents (500, 450), Wheat), Wheat Bran, Ginger Powder, Cinnamon. White Chocolate Contains 27% Milk Solids & 25% Cocoa Solids.

Check Mother Earth Oaty Slices Oat Bars Gingerbread & White Choc against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mother Earth Oaty Slices Oat Bars Gingerbread & White Choc is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSpicyChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go