Is Mother Earth Oaty Slices Oat Bars Gingerbread & White Choc Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 27% milk solids & 25% cocoa solids
- milk
- whole egg powder
- cream
- milk solids
- white chocolate
- white chocolate 3
- butter 8
- natural flavour
27% milk solids & 25% cocoa solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats 34%, Golden Syrup (Sugar, Water), Wheat Flour, White Choc 11% (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Butter 8% (Cream (Milk), Salt), Brown Sugar, Desiccated Coconut (Preservative (223 (Contains Sulphites))), White Chocolate 3.5% (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Whole Egg Powder, Baking Powder (Raising Agents (500, 450), Wheat), Wheat Bran, Ginger Powder, Cinnamon. White Chocolate Contains 27% Milk Solids & 25% Cocoa Solids.
Check Mother Earth Oaty Slices Oat Bars Gingerbread & White Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Oaty Slices Oat Bars Gingerbread & White Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Mother Earth Oaty Slices Oat Bars Gingerbread & White Choc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


