No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Mother Earth Oaty Slices Muesli Slice Black Forest 240g 6pk Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Cereal 27% (Wholegrain Oats), Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate 10% (Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Butter 10% (Cream (Milk) Salt), Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar, Fruit Pieces 5% (Fruit (Concentrated Apple Puree, Raspberry Puree 18%, Concentrated Pear Puree, Cherry Puree 8%, Concentrated Plum Puree, Concentrated Elderberry Juice), Invert Sugar, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Wheat Fibre, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Flavour), Cranberries 4% (Cranberries 60%, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Cocoa Powder, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Glucose, Whole Egg Powder, Raising Agents (450, 500), Desiccated Coconut (Coconut, Preservative (223 (contains Sulphites))), Natural Flavour, Dark Chocolate contains 45% Cocoa Solids

Check Mother Earth Oaty Slices Muesli Slice Black Forest 240g 6pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mother Earth Oaty Slices Muesli Slice Black Forest 240g 6pk is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Egg Free? Mother Earth Oaty Slices Muesli Slice Black Forest 240g 6pk | Spoonful