Is Mother Earth Products Textured Vegetable Protein (TVP) Beef Bits Quart Mylar, 12oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Textured Vegetable Protein Product Soy Flour, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavorings Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Smoke Flavor, Caramel Color (Contains Sulfites), Spices Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Mononitrate (B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (B6), Dicalcium Phosphate, Riboflavin (B2), Cyanocobalamin (B12)
Check Mother Earth Products Textured Vegetable Protein (TVP) Beef Bits Quart Mylar, 12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Products Textured Vegetable Protein (TVP) Beef Bits Quart Mylar, 12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Mother Earth Products Textured Vegetable Protein (TVP) Beef Bits Quart Mylar, 12oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Granule, Dried


