Is Mother Earth Products Textured Vegetable Protein (TVP) , Unflavored jar Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Flour, Caramel Color

Check Mother Earth Products Textured Vegetable Protein (TVP) , Unflavored jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mother Earth Products Textured Vegetable Protein (TVP) , Unflavored jar is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSoup