Is Mother Earth Products Textured Vegetable Protein (TVP) , Unflavored jar Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soy Flour, Caramel Color
Check Mother Earth Products Textured Vegetable Protein (TVP) , Unflavored jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Products Textured Vegetable Protein (TVP) , Unflavored jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mother Earth Products Textured Vegetable Protein (TVP) , Unflavored jar is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSoup


