Is Mother Earth Protein Bars Apple Crumble Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- yoghurt powder
- yoghurt compound
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Nuts (Peanuts (33%), Almonds (1.7%)), Soy Protein Crisps (14%) (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Yoghurt Compound (13%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Yoghurt Powder, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Food Acid (330)), Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup, Sunflower Kernels (6%), Soy Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, Dried Apples (2.5%) (Sulphites), Peanut Butter, Maltodextrin, Spices (Cinnamon, Ginger), Natural Flavours, Salt, Emulsifier (322), Food Acid (330), Humectant (Glycerine).
Check Mother Earth Protein Bars Apple Crumble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Protein Bars Apple Crumble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


