Is Mother Earth Snack Mix Deluxe Batch Roasted & Salted Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Nuts (Almonds 35%, Cashews 27%, Walnuts 18 %, Pecans 7%, Macadamias 7%, Hazelnuts 5%), Vegeta ble Oil (No Palm Oil), Salt.

Check Mother Earth Snack Mix Deluxe Batch Roasted & Salted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mother Earth Snack Mix Deluxe Batch Roasted & Salted is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go