Is Mother Earth Snack Mix Deluxe Batch Roasted & Salted Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Nuts (Almonds 35%, Cashews 27%, Walnuts 18 %, Pecans 7%, Macadamias 7%, Hazelnuts 5%), Vegeta ble Oil (No Palm Oil), Salt.
Check Mother Earth Snack Mix Deluxe Batch Roasted & Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Snack Mix Deluxe Batch Roasted & Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
SEAPOINT FARMS DRY ROASTED LIGHTLY SALTED EDAMAME, 4 OZ
Biena Foods, Sea Salt Roasted Chickpea Snack, 5 Ounce
Where to buy
Mother Earth Snack Mix Deluxe Batch Roasted & Salted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


