Is Mother Earth Snack Mix Deluxe Cranberry Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • cashew
  • almonds 33
  • almond
  • cashews 33

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Nuts (Cashews 33%, Almonds 33%, Vegetable Oil (No Palm Oil)), Sweetened Dried Cranberries 33% (Cranberries 65%, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (No Palm Oil)).

Check Mother Earth Snack Mix Deluxe Cranberry Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mother Earth Snack Mix Deluxe Cranberry Mix is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch