Is Mother Earth Snack Mix Deluxe Natural Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews (27%), Almonds (27%), Walnuts (20%), Pecans (11%), Macadamias (9%), Hazelnuts (6%)
Check Mother Earth Snack Mix Deluxe Natural against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Snack Mix Deluxe Natural in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Natural Buttery Spread made with Olive Oil - 13 Oz
Sun Maid Natural California Snack Raisins 6PK 1oz Boxes
Wholly Guacamole All Natural Classic Guacamole Snack Packs 6ct - 2oz
Where to buy
Mother Earth Snack Mix Deluxe Natural is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


