Is Mother Earth Almonds Tamari Flavoured Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds 95

almonds 95

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds 95%, Natural Tamari Flavour (Contains Soy), Salt.

Check Mother Earth Almonds Tamari Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad