Is Mother Earth Wellbeing Bar Sustain Dark Chocolate And Raspberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- anhydrous milk fat
- 471
- 422
- humectant
- natural flavour
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats 34%, Sunflower Oil, Chicory Root Fibre, Dark Chocolate 7% (cocoa Solids (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sugar, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Sunflower Seeds 5%, Raspberry Pieces 5% (fruit (raspberry Puree 27%, Concentrated Fruit Puree (apple, Pear, Plum), Concentrated Elderberry Juice), Invert Sugar, Sugar, Humectant (422), Wheat Fibre, Gelling Agent (pectin), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Natural Flavour), Golden Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Ground Almonds, Humectant (422), Cocoa Powder, Rice Flour, Oat Bran, Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour. Contains Almond, Gluten, Milk, Soy And Wheat. May Contain Egg, Peanut, Sesame, Sulphites And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Mother Earth Wellbeing Bar Sustain Dark Chocolate And Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Wellbeing Bar Sustain Dark Chocolate And Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


