Is Mother Earth Wellbeing Bar Sustain Dark Chocolate And Raspberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 471
- humectant
- 422
- natural flavour
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats 34%, Sunflower Oil, Chicory Root Fibre, Dark Chocolate 7% (cocoa Solids (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sugar, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Sunflower Seeds 5%, Raspberry Pieces 5% (fruit (raspberry Puree 27%, Concentrated Fruit Puree (apple, Pear, Plum), Concentrated Elderberry Juice), Invert Sugar, Sugar, Humectant (422), Wheat Fibre, Gelling Agent (pectin), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Natural Flavour), Golden Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Ground Almonds, Humectant (422), Cocoa Powder, Rice Flour, Oat Bran, Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour. Contains Almond, Gluten, Milk, Soy And Wheat. May Contain Egg, Peanut, Sesame, Sulphites And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Mother Earth Wellbeing Bar Sustain Dark Chocolate And Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Wellbeing Bar Sustain Dark Chocolate And Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


