Is Mother Earth Wellbeing Bar Sustain Dark Chocolate And Raspberry Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat fibre
  • wheat
  • wholegrain oats 34
  • oat bran

wheat fibre

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats 34%, Sunflower Oil, Chicory Root Fibre, Dark Chocolate 7% (cocoa Solids (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sugar, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Sunflower Seeds 5%, Raspberry Pieces 5% (fruit (raspberry Puree 27%, Concentrated Fruit Puree (apple, Pear, Plum), Concentrated Elderberry Juice), Invert Sugar, Sugar, Humectant (422), Wheat Fibre, Gelling Agent (pectin), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Natural Flavour), Golden Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Ground Almonds, Humectant (422), Cocoa Powder, Rice Flour, Oat Bran, Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour. Contains Almond, Gluten, Milk, Soy And Wheat. May Contain Egg, Peanut, Sesame, Sulphites And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Mother Earth Wellbeing Bar Sustain Dark Chocolate And Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast