Is Mother Hen Baby Food Chicken Cacciatore Puree Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Tomatoes, Carrots, Chickpeas, Potatoes, Rice, Onions, Red Pepper, Celery, Water, Fine Herbs

Check Mother Hen Baby Food Chicken Cacciatore Puree against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mother Hen Baby Food Chicken Cacciatore Puree is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Poultry · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking