Is Mother in Law's Everyday Original Kimchi, 16 oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Napa cabbage, korean red chile pepper flakes, yellow onion, less than 2% of: salt, cane sugar, green onion, fresh peeled garlic, fresh ginger, fish sauce (anchovies, salt)
Check Mother in Law's Everyday Original Kimchi, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother in Law's Everyday Original Kimchi, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mother in Law's Everyday Original Kimchi, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BMeijer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySpicySourUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingCookingStir Fry


