Is Mother In Law's Gochugang, Fermented Chile Sauce, Garlic, 9 Ounce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Mil Gochujang Paste (Chile Pepper Flakes, Malt Syrup, Wheat Flour, Salt, Fermented Soybean Powder, Sweet Rice Powder, Garlic, Onion), Sesame Oil, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Cane Sugar, Fresh Ginger, Fresh Garlic, Less Than 2% Of: Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum
Check Mother In Law's Gochugang, Fermented Chile Sauce, Garlic, 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother In Law's Gochugang, Fermented Chile Sauce, Garlic, 9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mother In Law's Gochugang, Fermented Chile Sauce, Garlic, 9 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


