Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mother In Law's Gochugang, Fermented Chile Sauce, Garlic, 9 Ounce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mil Gochujang Paste (Chile Pepper Flakes, Malt Syrup, Wheat Flour, Salt, Fermented Soybean Powder, Sweet Rice Powder, Garlic, Onion), Sesame Oil, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Cane Sugar, Fresh Ginger, Fresh Garlic, Less Than 2% Of: Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum

Check Mother In Law's Gochugang, Fermented Chile Sauce, Garlic, 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mother In Law's Gochugang, Fermented Chile Sauce, Garlic, 9 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

Thrive MarketWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry
Dairy Free? Mother In Law's Gochugang, Fermented Chile Sauce, Garlic, 9 Ounce | Spoonful