Is Mother Raw Organic Caesar Dressing Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
A creamy, savory Caesar-style dressing with smooth, pourable texture and pronounced umami and tang characteristics; commonly used to dress salads, drizzle over roasted vegetables, toss with pasta, or serve as a dip or sandwich spread. Customer reviews note consistent flavor and creaminess, with occasional remarks about saltiness and price concerns.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- dulse
dulse
Dietitian noteRed algae carry the polysaccharide carrageenan, which contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A creamy, savory Caesar-style dressing with smooth, pourable texture and pronounced umami and tang characteristics; commonly used to dress salads, drizzle over roasted vegetables, toss with pasta, or serve as a dip or sandwich spread. Customer reviews note consistent flavor and creaminess, with occasional remarks about saltiness and price concerns.
Ingredients
*cold-pressed Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Filtered Water, *lemon Juice, *unfiltered) Apple Cider Vinegar, *hemp Seeds, Nutritional Yeast, *capers, *minced Garlic, *white Chia Seeds, Grey Sea Salt, *black Pepper, *green Banana Flour, *dulse. May Contain Sesame.
Check Mother Raw Organic Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Raw Organic Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Mother Raw Organic Caesar Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


