Is Mother Raw Organic Caesar Dressing Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A creamy, savory Caesar-style dressing with smooth, pourable texture and pronounced umami and tang characteristics; commonly used to dress salads, drizzle over roasted vegetables, toss with pasta, or serve as a dip or sandwich spread. Customer reviews note consistent flavor and creaminess, with occasional remarks about saltiness and price concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*cold-pressed Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Filtered Water, *lemon Juice, *unfiltered) Apple Cider Vinegar, *hemp Seeds, Nutritional Yeast, *capers, *minced Garlic, *white Chia Seeds, Grey Sea Salt, *black Pepper, *green Banana Flour, *dulse. May Contain Sesame.

Check Mother Raw Organic Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mother Raw Organic Caesar Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladTopping