Is Mother Raw Queso Original Peanut Free?
Why it's a maybe for peanut free
- lupin bean
lupin bean
Dietitian noteSome people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cold-pressed Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Filtered Water, Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar, Lupin Bean, Nutritional Yeast, Minced Garlic, Minced Onion, Diced Tomatoes, Grey Sea Salt, Paprika, White Chia Seeds, Cumin, Cayenne Pepper. May contain Sesame.
Check Mother Raw Queso Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Raw Queso Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


