Is Mother Root Ginger Non-Alcoholic Aperitif Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- blossom honey
blossom honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Natural, 64% Organic, British Apple Cider Vinegar, Blossom Honey, Ginger Juice, Ginger Extract, Chilli Extract
Check Mother Root Ginger Non-Alcoholic Aperitif against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Root Ginger Non-Alcoholic Aperitif in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GINGER ROOT BEER CAFFEINE FREE ZERO CALORIE SODA, GINGER ROOT BEER
Welch's® Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Rose Grape Juice Cocktail 25.4 fl. oz. Bottle
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Simply Organic Ginger Root Ground Certified Organic 1.64 oz. bottle
Zing Zang Amazing Classic Margarita Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


