Is Mother's Caddies Cookies Circus Animals 1oz Lactose Free?

Description
These small frosted animal shaped cookies offer a sweet bakery style flavor and crisp crumbly texture; consumers commonly use them as snack packs, lunchbox treats, or party favors. Reviewers note nostalgia, pronounced sweetness, and convenient single serve packaging; some report occasional variability in freshness or portion expectations. Widely portable option.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These small frosted animal shaped cookies offer a sweet bakery style flavor and crisp crumbly texture; consumers commonly use them as snack packs, lunchbox treats, or party favors. Reviewers note nostalgia, pronounced sweetness, and convenient single serve packaging; some report occasional variability in freshness or portion expectations. Widely portable option.
Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, COLOR ADDED, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, YELLOW 5, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6.
Check Mother's Caddies Cookies Circus Animals 1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother's Caddies Cookies Circus Animals 1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


