Is Mother's Cookies Nerds Rainbow Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Canola Oil), Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Milk Contains Wheat and Milk.

Check Mother's Cookies Nerds Rainbow against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go