Is Mother's® Cookies Original Circus Animal® Frosted Cookies Dairy Free?

Description
Mother's Circus Animal Cookies are a delightful treat that combines animal-shaped cookies with a delicious frosting and sprinkles. These cookies can be enjoyed as a snack or even used as cake toppers. What sets these cookies apart is that they are made without high fructose corn syrup, making them a healthier option. People rave about the taste, finding them to be delicious. With their unique shape, frosting, and sprinkles, Mother's Circus Animal Cookies are a delightful treat that is loved by many.
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mother's Circus Animal Cookies are a delightful treat that combines animal-shaped cookies with a delicious frosting and sprinkles. These cookies can be enjoyed as a snack or even used as cake toppers. What sets these cookies apart is that they are made without high fructose corn syrup, making them a healthier option. People rave about the taste, finding them to be delicious. With their unique shape, frosting, and sprinkles, Mother's Circus Animal Cookies are a delightful treat that is loved by many.
Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Cornstarch,contains 2% Or Less Of High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavors, Baking Soda, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Red 3, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Sugar, Yellow 6
Check Mother's® Cookies Original Circus Animal® Frosted Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother's® Cookies Original Circus Animal® Frosted Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Animal Crackers, Gluten Free, Original, 6 oz
Kinnikinnick Foods KinniKritters Animal Cookies Gluten Free Vanilla -- 8 oz
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
Nabisco Chips Ahoy! Chips Ahoy Real Chocolate Chip Cookies Original
Where to buy
Mother's® Cookies Original Circus Animal® Frosted Cookies is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


