Is Mother's® Cookies Original Circus Animal® Frosted Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mother's Circus Animal Cookies are a delightful treat that combines animal-shaped cookies with a delicious frosting and sprinkles. These cookies can be enjoyed as a snack or even used as cake toppers. What sets these cookies apart is that they are made without high fructose corn syrup, making them a healthier option. People rave about the taste, finding them to be delicious. With their unique shape, frosting, and sprinkles, Mother's Circus Animal Cookies are a delightful treat that is loved by many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Cornstarch,contains 2% Or Less Of High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavors, Baking Soda, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Red 3, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Sugar, Yellow 6

Check Mother's® Cookies Original Circus Animal® Frosted Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mother's® Cookies Original Circus Animal® Frosted Cookies is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BRalphsSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartUnited SupermarketsIGAAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go