Is Mother's® Cookies Original Circus Frosted Animal Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Cornstarch, Contains 2% or Less of High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavors, Baking Soda, Confectioner’s Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Red 3, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6.
Check Mother's® Cookies Original Circus Frosted Animal Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother's® Cookies Original Circus Frosted Animal Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kinnikinnick Foods KinniKritters Animal Cookies Gluten Free Vanilla -- 8 oz
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
Melis Monster Cookies (Original)
Nabisco Chips Ahoy! Chips Ahoy Real Chocolate Chip Cookies Original
Goodie Girl Cookies - Animal Crackers Magical - Case Of 6 - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Mother's® Cookies Original Circus Frosted Animal Cookies is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


