Is Mother's® Iced Oatmeal Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- whole grain oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean and Palm Oil With TBHQ For Freshness), Whole Grain Oats, Raisin Paste, Contains 2% or Less of Baking Soda, Salt, Spice, Color Added, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Soy Lecithin, Eggs, Whey.
Check Mother's® Iced Oatmeal Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother's® Iced Oatmeal Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mother's® Iced Oatmeal Cookies is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


