Is Mother's Maid Garbanzo Beans Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Garbanzo Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride (a Firming Agent) And/or Disodium Edta (to Promote Color Retention).
Check Mother's Maid Garbanzo Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother's Maid Garbanzo Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can, Whole
Flavor
EarthyNuttyNeutralSavory
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSoupCooking


