Is Mother's Maid Vegetarian Beans Pescatarian?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Ingredients
White Beans, Water, Sugar, Spices (Garlic and Onion Powder), Tomato Paste, Dextrose, Salt (Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Gluconate), Apple Cider Vinegar, Calcium Chloride (firming agent. Contains a Bioengineered Food Ingredient.
Check Mother's Maid Vegetarian Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother's Maid Vegetarian Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySweetTangyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingGarnishing


