Is Mothers Oatbran Cereal 16 Ounce Paper Box Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat bran
oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free, as oat is sometimes contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivative in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Bran
Check Mothers Oatbran Cereal 16 Ounce Paper Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mothers Oatbran Cereal 16 Ounce Paper Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Cream of Rice™ Gluten FreeHot Cereal 14 oz. Box
Where to buy
Mothers Oatbran Cereal 16 Ounce Paper Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Box


