Is Mother's Puppy Love Cookies, Puppy Love Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORNSTARCH, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, RED 3, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, CARNAUBA WAX, COLOR ADDED, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check Mother's Puppy Love Cookies, Puppy Love against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother's Puppy Love Cookies, Puppy Love in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


