Is Mother's Recipe Coriander Chutney 250g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Coriander Leaves (39%), Water, Lentils (Bengal Gram) (9%), Mint Leaves (7%), Salt, Sugar, Green Chili (5%), Lemon Juice Powder, Citric Acid & Acetic Acid (Acidity Regulators), Cumin Powder, Xanthan Gum & Guar Gum (Stabilizer), FD & C Blue # 1 (E 133) and Yellow # 4 Colour (E 102) and Sodium Benzoate (Preservative).
Check Mother's Recipe Coriander Chutney 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother's Recipe Coriander Chutney 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mother's Recipe Coriander Chutney 250g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
HerbaceousSpicyTangyCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishing


