Is Mother's Recipe Punjabi Teekha Mango Pickle Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- processed in a facility that also processes other products containing milk
processed in a facility that also processes other products containing milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mango Pieces, Salt, Water, Cottonseed Oil, Spices (Chili, Fenugreek, Fennel, Kalonji, Coriander, Mustard, Turmeric, Asafoetida), Acetic Acid (Acidity Regulator), Allergen Information -Contains Mustard, Product Is Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Other Products Containing Milk, Soya, Sesame, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Gluten And Sulphites
Check Mother's Recipe Punjabi Teekha Mango Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother's Recipe Punjabi Teekha Mango Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mother's Recipe Punjabi Teekha Mango Pickle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


