Is Mother's - Soft Sweet Unsalted Margarine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate added
- diglycerides
vitamin a palmitate added
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (COTTONSEED OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), WATER, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. COLORED WITH ANNATTO. VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED.
Check Mother's - Soft Sweet Unsalted Margarine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother's - Soft Sweet Unsalted Margarine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


