Is Mother's Springtime Buddies Cookies Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, CORNSTARCH, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, YELLOW 5 LAKE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1, RED 3, YELLOW 5, COLOR ADDED
Check Mother's Springtime Buddies Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother's Springtime Buddies Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


