Is Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • ascorbic acid

ascorbic acid

Dietitian note

Ascorbic acid is typically made by fermenting cornstarch.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice in the 8 fl oz bottles 6 pack is a refreshing and delicious fruit juice that is great for active kids. With its 100% fruit juice content and no added sugar, it offers a delicious taste that people really enjoy. This product is highly appreciated for its taste and is specifically designed for kids. Mott's Apple Juice is a favorite among consumers who value a healthier beverage choice for their children.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, apple juice concentrate, ascorbic acid (vitamin C).

Check Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go