Is Motts Animals Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks 10 Count - 8 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Pear Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% or Less of: Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sodium Citrate, Fruit Pectin, Malic Acid, Color (Vegetable Juice, Fruit Juice, Turmeric Extract, and Annatto Extract), Sunflower Oil (Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat), Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax.
Check Motts Animals Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks 10 Count - 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Motts Animals Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks 10 Count - 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Motts Animals Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks 10 Count - 8 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


