Is Mott's Applesauce Snack & Go! Pouches Original 12 Count 38.4oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

apples, high fructose corn syrup, water, ascorbic acid (vitamin c)

Check Mott's Applesauce Snack & Go! Pouches Original 12 Count 38.4oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mott's Applesauce Snack & Go! Pouches Original 12 Count 38.4oz is available at 16 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast