Is Mott's, Assorted Fruit Snacks, Gluten Free, 17.6 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Pear Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sweet Potato Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Fruit Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Dextrose, Color (Vegetable Juice, Fruit Juice, Annatto Extract, And Turmeric Extract), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax,adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat ,Berry: Corn Syrup, Sweet Potato Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Vegetable And Fruit Juice, Carnauba Wax,adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check Mott's, Assorted Fruit Snacks, Gluten Free, 17.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's, Assorted Fruit Snacks, Gluten Free, 17.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Mott's, Assorted Fruit Snacks, Gluten Free, 17.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


