Is Mott's Clamato Caesar Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, savory mixer with a bold, slightly briny tang and smooth, lightly pulpy texture; commonly used as a ready-made cocktail base, a michelada-style drink component, or a flavorful beverage on its own. Reviewers note consistent convenience, strong seasoning, and occasional comments about saltiness and pronounced savory character and aromatic finish.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, savory mixer with a bold, slightly briny tang and smooth, lightly pulpy texture; commonly used as a ready-made cocktail base, a michelada-style drink component, or a flavorful beverage on its own. Reviewers note consistent convenience, strong seasoning, and occasional comments about saltiness and pronounced savory character and aromatic finish.
Ingredients
Water, Vodka, Tomato Paste, Sugars (glucose-fructose, Molasses, Sugar), Monosodium Glutamate Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Spices, Natural Flavour, Onion Powder, Onion, Anchovies, Garlic, Dried Clam Broth, Garlic Powder, Allura Red, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Brilliant Blue Fof. Contains: Anchovy, Clam.
Check Mott's Clamato Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's Clamato Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


