Is Mott's Flying Fruit Punch Flavored Mighty Juice Beverage, Flying Fruit Punch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, APPLE AND CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATES, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check Mott's Flying Fruit Punch Flavored Mighty Juice Beverage, Flying Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's Flying Fruit Punch Flavored Mighty Juice Beverage, Flying Fruit Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Juice


